ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:28:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30ERN05:0504:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35ERN05:0504:30HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45ERN05:1504:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00ERS05:0504:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35ERS07:3504:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25ERS08:2003:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25ERS08:2003:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:00ERS09:5504:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVC06:00ERS09:2003:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:10ERS10:1004:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:10ERN10:2004:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:10ERS10:1004:00HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15ERN11:0504:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15ERN12:0504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45ERN12:5004:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45ERN12:5004:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:45ERN13:3504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:20ERS12:5003:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:20ERS12:5003:30HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50ERS14:0504:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:50ERS14:3503:45HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:3503:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:3503:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15ERS15:3504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL12:00ERN16:1004:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40ERN17:0504:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:40ERN16:5004:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45ERN17:5505:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:5004:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15ERS18:5504:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15ERS18:5504:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:30ERN18:1703:47HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:50ERN19:2004:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35ERN20:0004:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35ERN20:0004:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35ERN20:0004:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35ERN20:0004:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05ERN20:4504:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05ERN20:4504:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45ERS20:3003:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00ERN21:0504:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC17:00ERS20:5503:55HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00ERN21:0504:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15ERN21:3504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30ERS21:3504:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:45ERS22:5005:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:45ERN23:4505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15ERS22:2503:10HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:25ERS23:3504:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20ERN00:2004:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40ERN01:2004:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC21:30ERS00:4003:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30ERN02:5004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30ERN02:5004:20HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVL23:00ERN03:1504:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:20ERS03:0503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :