ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:16:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30MAJN12:1511:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35MAJN12:1511:40HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00MAJN12:1511:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35MAQ17:1513:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15MAQ20:4014:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45MAJN20:1511:30HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45MAJN20:1511:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:20MAJN20:1510:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:20MAJN20:1510:55HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50MAJN23:1013:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:50MAJN22:0511:15HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00MAJN22:0511:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00MAJN22:0511:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15MAJN02:1512:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35MAJN04:3513:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35MAJN04:3513:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35MAJN04:3513:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35MAJN04:3513:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:45MAQ10:1515:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15MAJN05:2010:05HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:25MAQ08:0512:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40MAQ10:5514:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :