ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:41:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTVC01:25NJT02:4201:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTVC02:25NCJ04:1501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC03:40NCJ05:4502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56311TVC NCJ PASSTVC07:00NCJ08:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTVC07:15NCJ09:1001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56715PUU CAPE PASSTVC09:10NCJ10:5401:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTVC10:15NCJ12:0501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUTVC11:25NCJ13:1201:47HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTVC12:45NCJ14:3501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56317KCVL NCJ PASSTVC13:25NCJ15:5502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:10NCJ17:5001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56315TVC NCJ PASSTVC17:15NCJ19:1502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56313TVC NCJ PASSTVC18:05NCJ19:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESTVC18:30NJT20:0801:38HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPTVC18:45NCJ20:5002:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTVC19:00NCJ21:0502:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC20:15NCJ21:5001:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56701MADURAI PASSRTVC20:25NCJ22:3502:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTVC21:05NCJ23:1502:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :