ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:43:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45PGT08:0507:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25PGT12:0507:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25PGT12:0507:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:10PGT13:5507:45HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:10PGT13:5507:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:10PGT13:5507:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15PGT15:1508:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:45PGT16:4508:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15PGT18:4007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL12:00PGT19:3007:30HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PGT19:5507:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:40PGT19:3506:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45PGT21:1508:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50PGT19:3506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15PGT21:3507:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:50PGT22:1507:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05PGT23:4507:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05PGT23:4507:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45PGT23:2006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00PGT23:4506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC17:00PGT23:4506:45HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00PGT00:1007:10HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15PGT00:4007:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20PGT03:2507:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC21:30PGT03:2505:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30PGTN08:0009:30HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVL23:00PGT06:2007:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :