ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 16:10:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:40SRR10:2506:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:00SRR12:4507:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVC06:00SRR11:2505:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15SRR12:5506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:15SRR12:5506:40HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:15SRR12:5506:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:25SRR13:4007:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15SRR14:1507:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50SRR16:4006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04409TVC NZM AC EXPTVC10:15SRR16:0505:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
02058TEN LTT EXPTVC10:55SRR17:1006:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:55SRR17:0006:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20SRR20:1005:50HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:30SRR21:1506:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35SRR22:2006:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35SRR22:2006:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30SRR02:5508:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15SRR00:4505:30HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:30SRR01:5506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40SRR04:0007:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06306MANGALORE EXPTVC22:20SRR04:3006:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30SRR05:3507:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30SRR05:3007:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 23 (Total Trains Found: 23)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :