Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to SHORANUR JN (SRR) 25-Jul-2014 10:28:31 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:50SRR10:3006:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:00SRR12:4507:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12076JAN SHATABDITVC06:00SRR11:2005:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:15SRR12:5506:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15SRR12:5506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:15SRR12:5506:40HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:25SRR13:3507:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15SRR14:1507:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50SRR16:4006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:55SRR17:0006:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20SRR20:1005:50HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S 
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:30SRR21:1506:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35SRR22:2006:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35SRR22:2006:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30SRR02:4508:15HYYYYYYYXFC2A3AXXSLX 
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15SRR00:4505:30HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:30SRR01:5506:25HYYYYYYYXFC2A3AXXSLX 
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40SRR04:0007:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30SRR05:3507:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX 
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30SRR05:3507:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 20 (Total Trains Found: 20)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :