ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:43:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) to MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56513NCR SBC PASSTVR04:45MV06:2001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESTVR06:25MV07:1500:50HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
56872TVR MV PASSTVR08:10MV09:1501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56034MQ MV PASSTVR09:30MV11:0001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06180MQ MV PASS SPLTVR09:40MV11:0001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16864MQ BGKT EXPTVR13:05MV13:4800:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSTVR15:10MV15:3800:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56880TVR MV PASSTVR19:35MV20:4001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16176CHENNAI EXPTVR22:25MV23:1800:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPTVR22:25MV23:1800:53HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :