ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:09:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HUBLI JN (UBL) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXUBL02:20YPR11:2509:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12726INTERCITY EXPUBL06:00SBC14:0508:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBL06:45YPR15:0008:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56516UBL SBC PASSUBL07:00SBC20:1013:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56914UBL SBC PASSUBL09:15SBC21:1512:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPUBL12:40YPR21:3008:50HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPUBL12:40YPR21:3008:50HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12080JAN SHATABDI EXUBL14:00SBC21:2507:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPUBL14:40YPR23:1008:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESUBL16:55SBC04:4511:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJUBL16:55SBC04:4511:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPUBL17:10SBC03:1510:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESUBL17:10SBC03:1510:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSUBL17:10SBC03:1510:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBL17:30SBC05:1511:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPUBL18:20YPR03:1508:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSUBL18:20YPR03:1508:55HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20SBC06:0511:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPUBL20:25YPR05:0008:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBL20:25YPR05:0008:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXUBL22:15SBC06:4008:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXUBL22:15SBC06:4008:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXUBL22:35YPR06:2007:45HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPUBL22:35YPR06:2007:45HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06542PVR YPR SPLUBL22:35YPR06:2007:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL23:00SBC08:0009:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :