ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:14:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB00:55ASR05:3004:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB01:52ASR07:3005:38HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXUMB02:10ASR06:3004:20HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPUMB02:10ASR06:3004:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
59386PANCHVALLEY PAUMB02:15ASR08:1005:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:25ASR08:1005:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXUMB02:45ASR07:5005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45ASR07:5005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:15ASR08:5505:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLUMB04:05ASR10:4506:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:45ASR10:2005:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22445CNB ASR SUPUMB05:10ASR09:3504:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00ASR12:4505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:00ASR15:1507:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB08:00ASR14:4506:45HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESUMB09:40ASR16:3006:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57ASR13:4503:48HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57ASR13:4503:48HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15ASR14:2004:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESUMB11:20ASR15:3504:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPUMB11:20ASR15:3504:15HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15209JANSEWA EXPUMB12:15ASR17:0004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB13:00ASR17:2004:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB13:00ASR17:2004:20HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:25ASR17:3504:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74645UMB ASR DMUUMB14:40ASR20:4506:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55ASR19:2004:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB15:05ASR19:4504:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPUMB15:25ASR19:4504:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:50ASR20:2004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESUMB16:15ASR21:0504:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXUMB16:35ASR21:0504:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:52ASR21:0504:13HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
02125NGP ASR SPLUMB16:55ASR21:0504:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:20ASR21:4504:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:50ASR22:0504:15HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB17:55ASR23:5506:00HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXUMB17:55ASR23:5506:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXUMB18:40ASR23:3004:50HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB18:52ASR22:3003:38HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
15211JANNAYAK EXPUMB21:00ASR01:5004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPUMB22:18ASR02:5504:37HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :