ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:26:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESUMB00:10BJU02:1026:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPUMB02:35BJU02:1023:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25BJU05:4024:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREUMB05:25BJU05:4024:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25BJU05:3024:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:10BJU07:4023:30HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
15210JANSEWA EXPUMB11:35BJU11:5024:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00BJU15:1027:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESUMB13:10BJU19:1030:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESUMB20:30BJU00:1027:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMB22:45BJU02:1027:25HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :