ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:29:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to DELHI (DLI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXUMB00:40DLI04:3003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12414JAMMU AII EXPUMB01:00DLI03:5502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUMB01:20DEE04:2003:00HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESUMB01:40DLI05:3003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50DLI05:4503:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00NZM07:0505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20DLI06:3004:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPUMB03:00NDLS06:0003:00HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14012HSX DLI EXPUMB03:10DLI07:1004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12446UTTAR S KRANTIUMB03:40NDLS06:5003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10NZM09:4505:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXUMB04:20NDLS07:5003:30HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPUMB04:20NDLS07:5003:30HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00DLI10:5505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40DLI11:4006:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50NDLS09:5504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00DLI14:5008:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPUMB06:40DEC10:0003:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38NDLS10:2002:42HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45NDLS12:5505:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB08:00NDLS10:3502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:10NDLS10:4502:35HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLUMB08:20NDLS10:5502:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB08:32NDLS11:0002:28HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45NDLS12:0003:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45NZM14:0505:20HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05DLI12:4503:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30DLI19:4010:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00NDLS13:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESUMB10:15NDLS13:2003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIUMB10:20NDLS13:2003:00HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:55NDLS14:1503:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPUMB11:50DSJ15:0003:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22942JAT INDB SF EXPUMB11:50DSJ15:0003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00DLI15:0503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDIUMB12:42NDLS15:2502:43HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:2503:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05NDLS16:2503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPUMB13:55DLI17:2503:30HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHAUMB14:10NDLS16:4002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54540AMBALA DELHI PASSENGERUMB14:35DLI23:5509:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12380JALIANWALA B EXUMB15:20DLI18:2003:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPUMB15:20NDLS18:4503:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40NDLS18:5503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPUMB15:50NDLS20:2004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:10DLI20:4003:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:10DLI20:4003:30HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:30DLI21:1003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:3003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:3003:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPUMB18:00NDLS21:3003:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB18:00NDLS21:3003:30HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:30DEE22:4004:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05NDLS21:5502:50HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:25NDLS22:5003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22458UHL NED SF EXPUMB20:08NDLS23:1503:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPUMB20:08NDLS23:1503:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:0502:33HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB20:32NDLS23:0502:33HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPUMB20:40NDLS23:3502:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLUMB21:15NDLS01:3004:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:20NZM04:1505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:55NDLS03:1003:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 63 / Found: 63)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :