ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:44:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXUMB00:40KKDE01:2400:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESUMB01:40KKDE02:1300:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50KKDE02:2400:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20KKDE02:5300:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64482UMB KKDE MEMUUMB04:35KKDE05:3000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50KKDE06:3400:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64532UMB DLI EMUUMB06:50KKDE07:3900:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64546UMB KKDE MEMUUMB07:25KKDE08:3001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38KKDE08:1000:32HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45KKDE09:1800:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05KKDE09:3800:33HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00KKDE10:3300:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74994UMB KKDE DEMUUMB10:30KKDE11:2500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:55KKDE11:3400:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05KKDE13:3800:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05KKDE13:3800:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19718CDG JP INTERCITUMB13:45KKDE14:2000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPUMB13:55KKDE14:2800:33HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40KKDE16:1300:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPUMB15:50KKDE16:3000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64548UMB KKDE MEMUUMB16:10KKDE17:0500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:10KKDE17:4300:33HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:10KKDE17:4300:33HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:30KKDE18:1000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14796EKTA EXPRESSUMB18:30KKDE19:1000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:30KKDE19:1000:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05KKDE19:3800:33HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:25KKDE19:5800:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
64542UMB PNP MEMUUMB20:50KKDE21:4100:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12984CDG AII G RATHUMB21:40KKDE22:1300:33HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:55KKDE00:2600:31HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :