ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:48:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:25LDH02:0501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14011DLI HSX EXPUMB00:45LDH02:2301:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB00:55LDH02:4001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10LDH02:5501:45HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35LDH03:1701:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45LDH03:4301:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB01:52LDH04:1002:18HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXUMB02:10LDH03:5501:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPUMB02:10LDH03:5501:45HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
59386PANCHVALLEY PAUMB02:15LDH04:3002:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:25LDH04:4002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12207JAMMU GARIB RATUMB02:33LDH04:2501:52HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45LDH05:0602:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXUMB02:45LDH05:0602:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:15LDH05:4402:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:25LDH05:3302:08HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESUMB03:25LDH05:3302:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPUMB03:55LDH06:1502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLUMB04:05LDH07:4503:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB04:20LDH06:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:45LDH07:1302:28HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14155CNB UHP EXPUMB05:10LDH06:4801:38HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:10LDH06:4101:31HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22445CNB ASR SUPUMB05:10LDH06:4801:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB05:10LDH06:4801:38HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:48LDH07:3201:44HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:48LDH07:3201:44HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:48LDH07:3201:44HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESUMB05:48LDH07:3201:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:48LDH07:3201:44HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64521UMB LDH MEMUUMB05:50LDH08:1502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESUMB06:50LDH08:4001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00LDH09:2002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB08:00LDH11:0503:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:00LDH11:5003:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:4501:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:4501:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05LDH09:4501:40HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05LDH09:4501:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64523UMB LDH MEMUUMB08:35LDH11:3002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05LDH10:5501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESUMB09:40LDH13:3503:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:3001:33HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:3001:33HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15LDH12:0401:49HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXUMB10:55LDH12:3501:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESUMB11:20LDH13:0501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPUMB11:20LDH13:0501:45HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15209JANSEWA EXPUMB12:15LDH14:1001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB13:00LDH14:4201:42HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB13:00LDH14:4201:42HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10LDH15:1002:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:25LDH15:1001:45HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74645UMB ASR DMUUMB14:40LDH17:2502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55LDH16:4701:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB15:05LDH17:0702:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPUMB15:25LDH17:0701:42HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:50LDH17:5002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESUMB16:15LDH18:0501:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXUMB16:35LDH18:2501:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:52LDH18:2401:32HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
02125NGP ASR SPLUMB16:55LDH18:3001:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:20LDH19:1801:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:50LDH19:3401:44HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB17:55LDH20:4002:45HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXUMB17:55LDH20:4002:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXUMB18:40LDH20:2701:47HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXUMB18:40LDH20:2701:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB18:52LDH20:1701:25HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESUMB20:20LDH22:3002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:30LDH22:0501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40LDH22:4002:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPUMB21:00LDH22:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:20LDH23:0701:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:45LDH00:0202:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPUMB22:18LDH00:1501:57HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB23:10LDH01:4502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55LDH01:3201:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :