ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:35:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to MEERUT CITY (MTC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14156UHP CNB EXPUMB01:10MTC04:2003:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00MTC05:0903:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10MTC07:3503:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00MTC08:4003:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40MTC09:4304:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00MTC11:4305:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45MTC11:0903:24HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45MTC12:2803:43HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30MTC17:1307:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54540AMBALA DELHI PASSENGERUMB14:35MTC21:0406:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54542UMB MTC PASSUMB16:25MTC23:3007:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:20MTC02:1003:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :