ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:22:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to PANIPAT JN (PNP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXUMB00:40PNP02:4802:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUMB01:20PNP02:3601:16HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESUMB01:40PNP03:1301:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50PNP03:3801:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20PNP03:5201:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPUMB03:00PNP04:1401:14HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14012HSX DLI EXPUMB03:10PNP04:2601:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12446UTTAR S KRANTIUMB03:40PNP04:5301:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXUMB04:20PNP05:4501:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPUMB04:20PNP05:4501:25HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50PNP07:4701:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPUMB06:40PNP08:0301:23HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64532UMB DLI EMUUMB06:50PNP09:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45PNP10:1601:31HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05PNP10:4801:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00PNP11:3101:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:55PNP12:3201:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22942JAT INDB SF EXPUMB11:50PNP13:0501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00PNP13:2301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05PNP14:4201:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05PNP14:4201:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPUMB13:55PNP15:3901:44HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
18216JAT DURG EXPUMB15:20PNP16:3301:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40PNP17:0901:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPUMB15:50PNP17:5102:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:10PNP18:4201:32HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:10PNP18:4201:32HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:30PNP19:0701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPUMB18:00PNP19:3201:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB18:00PNP19:3201:32HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPUMB18:00PNP19:3201:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPUMB18:00PNP19:3201:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:30PNP20:2101:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14796EKTA EXPRESSUMB18:30PNP20:2101:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05PNP20:3301:28HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:25PNP20:5501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22458UHL NED SF EXPUMB20:08PNP21:2401:16HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPUMB20:08PNP21:2401:16HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPUMB20:40PNP22:0301:23HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64542UMB PNP MEMUUMB20:50PNP23:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12984CDG AII G RATHUMB21:40PNP23:2801:48HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:55PNP01:2101:26HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :