ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:55:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to PATIALA (PTA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14525SGNR INTERCITYUMB05:15PTA06:1100:56HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54757UMB SGNR PASSUMB06:25PTA07:3301:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54557UMB PTA PASSUMB07:40PTA09:0001:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESUMB09:40PTA10:3800:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54551UMB BTI PASSUMB12:45PTA13:5601:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54553UMB DUI PASSUMB15:55PTA17:0401:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14711RKSH SGNR EXPUMB17:35PTA18:3200:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
14731DLI FKA EXPUMB18:25PTA19:1800:53HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
14887KLK BME EXPRESSUMB23:45PTA00:4000:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
24887HW BME LINK EXPUMB23:45PTA00:4000:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :