ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 17:25:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) to SAHARANPUR (SRE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04924CDG GKP SPECIALUMB00:10SRE01:4501:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANUMB00:10SRE01:4501:35HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESUMB00:10SRE01:4501:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPUMB00:48SRE02:1501:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
24156UHP ALD EXPUMB01:10SRE02:3501:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14156UHP CNB EXPUMB01:10SRE02:3501:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04998BTI BSB SPLUMB01:25SRE02:5001:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00SRE03:3001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82304JAT HWH SUVIDHAUMB02:35SRE03:5501:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSUMB02:35SRE03:5501:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSUMB02:35SRE03:5501:20HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPUMB02:35SRE03:5501:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14610HEMKUNT EXPUMB02:50SRE04:1501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05534UMB SHC JANSADHARAN EXPUMB03:10SRE04:3501:25HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSUMB03:25SRE05:0001:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10SRE05:3501:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPUMB04:30SRE06:0001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
24888BME HW LINK EXPUMB04:45SRE07:0502:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00SRE06:3001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05718JUC KIR SPECIALUMB05:15SRE07:3002:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12588JAMMU GKP EXPUMB05:25SRE06:5001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25SRE06:5001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:25SRE06:5001:25HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREUMB05:25SRE06:5001:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25SRE06:5001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40SRE07:2001:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00SRE07:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12208KGM GARIB RATHUMB06:25SRE08:2001:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
14606JAT HW EXPUMB06:40SRE08:3501:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45SRE09:1501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45SRE10:0501:20HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
04402SVDK ANVT SPLUMB09:20SRE10:4001:20HYXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30SRE12:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXUMB10:15SRE11:3001:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPUMB10:15SRE11:3001:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPUMB10:15SRE11:3001:15HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14712SGNR HW EXPUMB10:35SRE12:0201:27HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIUMB11:05SRE12:2301:18HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12064UHL HW LINK JSHUMB11:05SRE12:2301:18HXYXYXXYXXXXXXX2S
15210JANSEWA EXPUMB11:35SRE13:0001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14616ASR LKU EXPUMB11:50SRE13:2501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64502UMB SRE MEMUUMB12:10SRE13:5501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESUMB13:10SRE14:3501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:50SRE15:0501:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
09004JUC BCT AC SPLUMB14:25SRE16:3002:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
54540AMBALA DELHI PASSENGERUMB14:35SRE16:5502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54542UMB MTC PASSUMB16:25SRE19:0502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22424ASR GKP EXPUMB16:55SRE18:2001:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPUMB17:00SRE18:1801:18HXYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
22446ASR CNB SUPUMB17:00SRE18:1801:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXUMB17:00SRE18:1801:18HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPUMB17:25SRE18:4301:18HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSUMB17:55SRE19:3501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64512NLDM SRE MEMUUMB18:20SRE20:0001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64504UMB SRE MEMUUMB19:30SRE21:1001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESUMB20:30SRE21:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04922UMB SRE MEMU SPLUMB20:45SRE22:4001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12238BEGAMPURA EXPUMB21:00SRE22:1501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSUMB22:00SRE23:3001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:20SRE00:0501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPUMB22:45SRE00:2001:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMB22:45SRE00:2001:35HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22356CDG PPTA EXPUMB22:45SRE00:2001:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSUMB23:10SRE00:3501:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILUMB23:30SRE01:0501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPUMB23:45SRE01:2501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :