ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:12:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIRAMGAM JN (VG) to VALSAD (BL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22956KUTCH EXPRESSVG01:39BL08:0106:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPVG03:50BL11:0007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19216SAURASHTRA EXPVG04:35BL14:0509:30HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
59050VG BL PASSVG07:40BL20:4513:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17017RJT SC EXPRESSVG08:29BL15:2606:57HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSVG08:29BL15:2606:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSVG08:29BL15:3107:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXVG08:29BL15:2606:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPVG08:29BL15:2606:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPVG11:15BL17:5706:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESVG11:35BL17:4906:14HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVG11:35BL17:4906:14HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22952BANDRA T EXPVG12:45BL19:2906:44HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPVG14:12BL21:3107:19HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXVG15:25BL21:3506:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19018SAU JANATA EXPVG18:51BL01:5507:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILVG21:25BL03:4106:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59460VRL BCT PASS EXVG21:25BL03:4106:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESVG22:30BL04:4106:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :