ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:49:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIKARABAD JN (VKB) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18112YPR TATA EXPVKB02:30SC05:2002:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESVKB02:50HYB04:3001:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17031HYDERABAD EXPVKB03:59HYB05:5501:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSVKB04:20HYB06:4502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57550HYDERABAD PASSVKB04:50HYB07:0502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12731TPTY SC EXPVKB05:07SC07:0501:58HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57129BOLARUM PASSRVKB05:10SC08:0002:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPVKB06:02HYB08:3002:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67249TDU SC MEMUVKB07:07SC09:1002:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17001SNSI SC EXPVKB07:10SC09:0001:50HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17205SNSI COA EXPVKB07:10SC09:0001:50HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17207SNSI BZA EXPVKB07:10SC09:0001:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXVKB08:20SC10:3002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17009BIDR HYB EXPVKB08:27HYB10:2501:58HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57155GR HYB PASSVKB08:40HYB10:5002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPVKB10:06SC11:4501:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07418NSL TPTY EXPVKB10:20SC11:5501:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPVKB10:32HYB12:1001:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57606VKB KCG PASSVKB10:55SC13:1502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11307HYB INTERCITYVKB12:35HYB14:5002:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12025SHATABDI EXPVKB12:45SC14:2001:35HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12748PALNADU EXPVKB13:45SC15:0501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57659SUR FM PASSVKB16:45SC18:5502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57518TDU HYB PASSVKB17:10HYB19:1002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57548PAU HYB PASSVKB17:45HYB20:0502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17417TPTY SNSI EXPVKB19:04SC21:0001:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18520LTT VSKP EXPVKB19:30SC20:5501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :