ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:00:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM) to KATPADI JN (KPD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPVM03:20KPD07:4004:20HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56882VM TPTY PASSVM04:50KPD09:3004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSVM09:15KPD12:4003:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESVM09:55KPD13:4003:45HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVM11:40KPD14:5003:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVM11:40KPD14:5003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVM13:15KPD16:4503:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56884VM TPTY PASSVM16:20KPD21:0004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56886VM KPD PASSVM18:50KPD23:0004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11006CHALUKYA EXPVM21:35KPD01:0003:25HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :