ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:34:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM) to MADURAI JN (MDU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSVM01:25MDU08:5007:25HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSVM02:40MDU11:1008:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16129MS TN LINK EXPVM10:55MDU16:0505:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXVM10:55MDU16:0505:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56705VM MDU PASSVM14:45MDU00:3009:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16351NAGARCOIL EXPVM15:45MDU21:5506:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPVM15:50MDU21:2005:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPVM18:50MDU02:3007:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPVM19:55MDU04:0008:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPVM20:10MDU01:2005:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPVM21:15MDU03:0005:45HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIVM21:15MDU03:2506:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPVM21:15MDU03:0005:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPVM22:10MDU03:1505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPVM22:30MDU04:1505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSVM22:50MDU04:0005:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXVM23:00MDU04:4005:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPVM23:20MDU05:2006:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPVM23:45MDU06:1006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSVM23:45MDU07:0007:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :