ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:29:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM) to MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM00:55MLMR01:5400:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11064SA CHENNAI EXPVM01:10MLMR02:0800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPVM01:30MLMR02:2900:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16176CHENNAI EXPVM02:10MLMR03:0900:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPVM02:10MLMR03:0900:59HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSVM02:30MLMR03:2900:59HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSVM03:20MLMR04:1800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPVM03:35MLMR04:3300:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSVM03:50MLMR04:4900:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16714RMM CHENNAI EXPVM04:05MLMR05:0400:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPVM04:05MLMR05:0400:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPVM04:35MLMR05:3300:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPVM05:00MLMR05:5900:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56860VM TBM PASSVM05:25MLMR06:3401:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16116CHENNAI EXPVM06:25MLMR07:2901:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPVM08:25MLMR09:2300:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPVM09:25MLMR10:2300:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66046VM MLMR MEMUVM13:50MLMR15:1501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56042PDY TPTY PASSVM14:20MLMR16:0001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSVM14:25MLMR15:2400:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPVM15:45MLMR16:4300:58HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56038PDY MS PASSVM16:00MLMR17:1001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPVM17:15MLMR18:1300:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPVM17:15MLMR18:1300:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVM18:55MLMR19:5300:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVM18:55MLMR19:5300:58HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :