ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:32:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30BBS07:1506:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSVSKP00:30BBS07:1506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPVSKP01:50BBS08:4506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPVSKP02:20BBS09:4007:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXVSKP02:20BBS09:4007:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50BBS10:4006:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXVSKP04:30BBS11:1006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30BBS11:2006:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSVSKP04:30BBS11:2006:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVSKP06:35BBS13:4507:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVSKP06:35BBS13:4507:10HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVSKP06:35BBS13:4507:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35BBS13:4507:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:35BBS15:4008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAVSKP08:45BBS16:0507:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSVSKP08:45BBS16:0507:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXVSKP08:50BBS15:2506:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50BBS15:2506:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:50BBS15:2506:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50BBS15:2506:35HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESVSKP10:45BBS17:2006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP10:45BBS17:2006:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAVSKP11:20BBS18:3507:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP12:00BBS18:3506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPVSKP12:00BBS18:5506:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVSKP12:00BBS18:3506:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00BBS18:5506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00BBS18:5506:55HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESVSKP12:00BBS18:5506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20BBS20:3007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35BBS20:5007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18412INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:20BBS23:0507:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:15BBS22:5006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08190VSKP TATA SPLVSKP17:45BBS00:5007:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50BBS01:0507:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50BBS01:0507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKP17:50BBS01:0507:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXVSKP17:50BBS01:0507:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50BBS01:0507:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35BBS02:3507:00HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:35BBS02:3507:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSVSKP19:35BBS02:3507:00HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35BBS02:3507:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPVSKP20:55BBS03:2006:25HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55BBS03:4006:45HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11019KONARK EXPRESSVSKP21:20BBS04:1506:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10BBS04:4006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05BBS06:0507:00HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXVSKP23:10BBS06:1007:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKP23:50BBS06:4506:55HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50BBS06:4506:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP23:55BBS07:3507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :