ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:26:39 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXVSKP01:30MAS14:5513:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:45MAS15:1013:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10MAS17:0014:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10MAS15:3513:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20MAS17:0012:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS20:0514:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPVSKP05:55MS20:1514:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS19:5514:00HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXVSKP05:55MS19:5514:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20MAS22:4514:25HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:15MAS01:2516:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:15MAS01:2516:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:50MAS22:4512:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAVSKP13:40PER04:2014:40HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10MAS03:5013:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25MAS03:4013:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESVSKP14:25MAS03:4013:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESVSKP14:25MAS03:4013:15HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESVSKP15:50PER04:4012:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50MAS04:2012:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50MAS04:3012:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50MAS04:1812:28HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESVSKP15:50PER04:4012:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55MAS09:4514:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05MS08:3013:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05MS09:0013:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05MAS08:5513:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05MAS08:5513:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :