ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:00:04 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to PALASA (PSA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30PSA03:3003:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPVSKP01:50PSA04:4002:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPVSKP02:20PSA05:3003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPVSKP02:20PSA05:3003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXVSKP02:20PSA05:3003:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50PSA06:5003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXVSKP04:30PSA07:3503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPVSKP05:00PSA08:3503:35HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESVSKP06:35PSA09:4803:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVSKP06:35PSA09:4803:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35PSA09:4803:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:35PSA11:1003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67294VSKP PSA MEMUVSKP08:00PSA12:4504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50PSA11:4802:58HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP10:45PSA13:4302:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAVSKP11:20PSA14:4503:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58526VSKP PSA PASSVSKP11:45PSA17:3005:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVSKP12:00PSA15:0003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20PSA16:2803:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35PSA16:4503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18412INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:20PSA18:3703:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:15PSA19:1002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08190VSKP TATA SPLVSKP17:45PSA20:5003:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXVSKP17:50PSA20:5003:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50PSA20:5003:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKP17:50PSA20:5003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50PSA20:5003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78532VSKP PSA DEMUVSKP18:30PSA23:1504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35PSA22:4503:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSVSKP19:35PSA22:4503:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:35PSA22:4503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35PSA22:4503:10HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPVSKP20:55PSA23:5302:58HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSVSKP21:20PSA00:2003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHVSKP22:25PSA01:2002:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05PSA02:1003:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPVSKP23:05PSA02:1003:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05PSA02:1003:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05PSA02:1003:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50PSA02:5503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKP23:50PSA02:5503:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP23:55PSA03:1503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :