ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:21:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10SC14:2512:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05SC17:0012:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:50SC17:4012:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55SC19:0013:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15SC18:4512:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18503VSKP SNSI EXVSKP09:05SC21:3012:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55SC22:2012:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLVSKP15:30MJF04:2012:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50SC04:2012:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:30SC07:3015:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:25SC05:4512:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55SC07:4012:45HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESVSKP19:20SC09:0013:40HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18509VSKP NED EXPRESVSKP19:20SC09:0013:40HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45SC06:1510:30HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30SC08:1011:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:30SC09:3512:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35SC11:3513:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08501VSKP SC SPLVSKP23:00SC12:0013:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESVSKP23:25SC12:5513:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :