ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 06:01:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to SHALIMAR (SHM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30HWH14:5014:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50HWH17:4513:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30SRC18:0013:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35SHM21:3014:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSVSKP08:45HWH23:0014:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXVSKP08:50SRC22:2013:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50HWH22:4013:50HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50HWH22:4013:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:50HWH22:4013:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00HWH03:1515:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00HWH03:1515:15HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20HWH04:1014:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:15HWH06:1013:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50SHM09:0515:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50SHM09:0515:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXVSKP17:50SHM09:0515:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35HWH10:5515:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:35HWH10:5515:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35HWH10:5515:20HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55SRC10:2513:30HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10HWH11:5013:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05SHM13:5014:45HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05HWH13:5514:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPVSKP23:05HWH13:5514:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05SHM13:5014:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXVSKP23:05HWH13:5514:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXVSKP23:10HWH13:5514:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP23:55HWH16:1016:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :