ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:12:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30RU14:0512:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESVSKP02:10RU14:2012:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:10RU14:2012:10HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVSKP04:50TPTY18:0013:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP04:50TPTY17:1012:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55RU18:1512:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20RU21:5513:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:50TPTY22:0012:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:50TPTY22:0012:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPVSKP09:50RU21:5812:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55TPTY22:0012:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00TPTY23:2012:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPVSKP12:50TPTY01:2012:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:50RU01:0512:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPVSKP13:45RU01:3511:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESVSKP14:00TPTY05:2015:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25TPTY03:2513:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25TPTY03:2513:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLVSKP18:55RU07:1012:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVSKP19:05TPTY09:2514:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESVSKP19:05TPTY09:2514:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHAVSKP19:20RU07:4512:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82851TPTY SUVIDHA EXVSKP22:55TPTY13:2514:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08573VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP22:55TPTY13:2514:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82855QLN SUVIDHAVSKP23:00RU12:3013:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESVSKP23:35TPTY16:3517:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35TPTY16:3517:00HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :