ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:03:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) to VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSVSKP00:30VZM01:2500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30VZM01:2500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPVSKP01:05VZM02:0000:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
07438KCG TATA EXPVSKP01:50VZM02:4500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPVSKP02:20VZM03:1500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPVSKP02:20VZM03:1500:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXVSKP02:20VZM03:1500:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSVSKP03:00VZM04:2501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50VZM04:5001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXVSKP04:30VZM05:2500:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSVSKP04:30VZM05:2500:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPVSKP04:30VZM05:2500:55HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30VZM05:2500:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPVSKP04:30VZM05:2500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSVSKP04:30VZM05:2500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPVSKP04:50VZM06:0201:12HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPVSKP05:00VZM06:0201:02HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18573VSKP BGKT EXPVSKP05:10VZM06:0800:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58506VSKP GNPR PASSVSKP05:20VZM06:3501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKP06:25VZM07:2501:00HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVSKP06:35VZM07:3801:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35VZM07:3801:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESVSKP06:35VZM07:3801:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVSKP06:35VZM07:3801:03HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVSKP06:35VZM07:3801:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58538VSKP KRPU PASSVSKP06:50VZM08:1501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:35VZM08:4001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67294VSKP PSA MEMUVSKP08:00VZM09:1501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57271RAYAGADA PSGNRVSKP08:30VZM10:1001:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:50VZM09:4500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50VZM09:4400:54HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXVSKP08:50VZM09:4500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50VZM09:4500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESVSKP09:05VZM10:0000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18310NAGAWALI EXPVSKP10:35VZM11:3000:55HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP10:45VZM11:4300:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESVSKP10:45VZM11:4300:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAVSKP11:20VZM12:1000:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58526VSKP PSA PASSVSKP11:45VZM13:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVSKP12:00VZM12:5500:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVSKP12:00VZM12:5500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00VZM12:5500:55HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20VZM14:1500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:35VZM14:3000:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18512VSKP KRPU INT EVSKP14:25VZM15:3001:05HXYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18412INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:20VZM16:2001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPVSKP15:35VZM16:4201:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSVSKP15:35VZM16:4001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:15VZM17:1000:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58504VSKP RGDA PASSVSKP16:55VZM18:2001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08190VSKP TATA SPLVSKP17:45VZM18:4501:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50VZM18:5001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50VZM18:5001:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50VZM18:5001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKP17:50VZM18:5001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXVSKP17:50VZM18:5001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
67292VSKP VZM MEMUVSKP18:05VZM19:2001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78532VSKP PSA DEMUVSKP18:30VZM19:5501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22643PATNA EXPRESSVSKP19:35VZM20:3000:55HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35VZM20:3000:55HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:35VZM20:3000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:35VZM20:3000:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18518VSKP KRBA EXPREVSKP20:00VZM21:0001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPVSKP20:55VZM21:5000:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPVSKP20:55VZM21:5000:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPVSKP20:55VZM21:5501:00HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55VZM21:5000:55HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11019KONARK EXPRESSVSKP21:20VZM22:1700:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58530VSKP DURG PASVSKP21:45VZM23:1001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHVSKP22:25VZM23:2000:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05VZM00:0300:58HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05VZM00:0300:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05VZM00:0300:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPVSKP23:05VZM00:0300:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXVSKP23:05VZM00:0300:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXVSKP23:10VZM00:0800:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKP23:50VZM00:4500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKP23:50VZM00:4500:55HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP23:55VZM01:1001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 79 / Found: 79)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :