ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:44:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVZM00:07VSKP01:2501:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXVZM00:12VSKP01:1000:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPVZM00:50VSKP01:5001:00HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVZM00:50VSKP01:5001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVZM00:50VSKP01:5001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVZM00:50VSKP01:5001:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESVZM00:50VSKP02:0001:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPVZM02:27VSKP03:4501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVZM03:33VSKP04:3000:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVZM03:33VSKP04:3000:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPVZM03:33VSKP04:3000:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPVZM04:05VSKP05:2001:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXVZM04:05VSKP05:2001:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08189TATA VSKP SPLVZM04:15VSKP05:2501:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPVZM04:32VSKP05:3501:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVZM04:32VSKP05:3501:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVZM04:32VSKP05:3501:03HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18517KRBA VSKP EXPVZM05:40VSKP07:0001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67291VZM VSKP MEMUVZM06:15VSKP07:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVZM06:35VSKP07:5501:20HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
18574BGKT VSKP EXPVZM06:35VSKP07:5501:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPVZM07:00VSKP08:2001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPVZM07:00VSKP08:2001:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22809VSKP SF EXPVZM07:13VSKP08:2001:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVZM07:20VSKP08:5501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPVZM07:20VSKP08:5501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58503RGDA VSKP PASSVZM07:55VSKP09:2001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78531PSA VSKP DEMUVZM07:55VSKP09:3001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22837HTE ERS SF EXPVZM08:18VSKP09:3001:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVZM08:18VSKP09:3501:17HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPVZM08:18VSKP09:3001:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPVZM08:18VSKP09:3001:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVZM08:18VSKP09:3001:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPVZM08:30VSKP09:3501:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVZM09:15VSKP10:4001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58529DURG VSKP PGRVZM10:05VSKP11:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXPVZM11:05VSKP12:2501:20HXXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18463PRASANTHI EXPVZM11:27VSKP12:4501:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVZM11:35VSKP12:3000:55HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSVZM11:35VSKP12:3000:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPVZM11:35VSKP12:3000:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAVZM12:17VSKP13:2001:03HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILVZM12:38VSKP13:5001:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVZM12:53VSKP14:0501:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESVZM12:53VSKP14:0501:12HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVZM12:53VSKP14:0501:12HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESVZM12:53VSKP14:0501:12HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPVZM12:53VSKP14:0501:12HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58537KRPU VSKP PASSVZM13:15VSKP15:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58525PSA VSKP PASSVZM13:30VSKP16:2502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18411INTER CITY EXPVZM13:45VSKP14:5501:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07439TATA KCG SPLVZM13:47VSKP14:5001:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVZM13:55VSKP15:0501:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVZM13:55VSKP15:0501:10HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVZM13:55VSKP15:0501:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESVZM14:00VSKP15:3001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSVZM14:00VSKP15:3001:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESVZM14:00VSKP15:3001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVZM14:48VSKP16:1001:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
67293PSA VSKP MEMUVZM15:45VSKP17:3501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18401PURI OKHA EXPVZM16:05VSKP17:1501:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSVZM16:55VSKP18:1001:15HYXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLVZM17:05VSKP18:3001:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVZM17:38VSKP18:4501:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVZM17:38VSKP18:4501:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVZM17:38VSKP18:4501:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVZM17:38VSKP18:4501:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESVZM17:38VSKP18:4501:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESVZM17:55VSKP19:0001:05HYYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58505GNPR VSKP PASSVZM18:10VSKP19:5501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57272RGDA BZA PASSVZM18:30VSKP20:2001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
58527R VSKP PASSVZM19:25VSKP21:3502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVZM20:00VSKP21:1001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSVZM21:10VSKP22:1501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHVZM21:25VSKP22:3001:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESVZM21:40VSKP23:1501:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPVZM21:40VSKP23:1501:35HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPVZM22:35VSKP23:5001:15HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVZM23:52VSKP01:1001:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 79 / Found: 79)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :