ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:26:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - WARDHA JN (WR) to AMRAVATI (AMI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22128ANANDWAN EXPWR00:18BD02:3002:12HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESWR01:40BD03:0001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12812HTE LTT SUPERWR01:40BD03:0001:20HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPWR02:34BD04:1501:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51286NGP BSL PASSWR06:50BD08:5502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPWR07:43AMI09:5002:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17037SC BKN EXPWR08:05BD09:4501:40HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22663MS JODHPUR EXPWR08:05BD09:4501:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12860GITANJALI EXPWR08:35BD10:0701:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01264NGP-CSTM SPLWR09:05BD10:3501:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19454PURI GIMB EXPWR09:32BD11:2001:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51262WR AMI PASSWR10:05AMI14:2004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESWR10:35BD12:2501:50HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPWR11:10BD13:0701:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPWR11:10BD13:0701:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11454PRERANA EXPRESSWR11:30BD13:0701:37HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22137PRERANA EXPRESSWR11:30BD13:0701:37HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22846HTE PUNE EXPWR12:05BD13:4501:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPWR12:13BD14:1001:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSWR15:05BD16:5501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILWR15:33BD17:4002:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPWR15:54BD17:3001:36HYXXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18405PURI ADI EXPWR15:54BD17:3001:36HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSWR16:09BD18:0501:56HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13425MLDT ST EXPWR16:30BD18:0501:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESWR16:30BD18:0501:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPWR16:46BD18:2201:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESWR17:13BD19:3002:17HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01266NGP-CSTM SPLWR17:18BD19:3002:12HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESWR18:20BD19:5201:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPWR19:10BD20:4201:32HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXWR19:10BD20:4201:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12120AJNI AMI EXPWR19:35AMI21:4002:05HYYYYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPWR19:45BD21:2701:42HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXWR19:45BD21:2701:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12114PUNE GARIBRATHWR19:45BD21:2701:42HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSWR20:27BD22:1001:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18407PURI SNSI EXPWR20:53BD22:3701:44HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02124PUNE SUP AC SPWR20:53BD22:3701:44HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
51196BPQ WR PASSWR22:35BD00:1701:42HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12140SEWAGRAM EXPWR22:35BD00:1701:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51198WR BSL PASSWR23:00BD01:5002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :