ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:44:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - WARDHA JN (WR) to NAGPUR (NGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18408SNSI PURI EXPWR00:05NGP01:4001:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22845PUNE HATIA SUPWR00:35NGP01:5501:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EWR00:42NGP01:5501:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPSEGM01:10NGP02:3501:25HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSEGM01:10NGP02:3501:25HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:4501:09HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:4501:09HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:4501:09HYXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPSEGM02:36NGP03:4001:04HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPSEGM02:36NGP03:4001:04HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPWR04:20NGP06:1001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSEGM06:13NGP07:3501:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPSEGM06:13NGP07:3501:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXSEGM06:13NGP07:3501:22HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
51285BSL NGP PASSWR06:16NGP08:4502:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSEGM06:47NGP08:1501:28HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSEGM07:13NGP08:2001:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESWR07:28NGP08:5501:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSEGM07:53NGP09:0501:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSEGM07:53NGP09:0501:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPWR08:07NGP09:2501:18HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12850PA BILASPUR EXPWR08:07NGP09:2501:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATWR08:07NGP09:2501:18HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSEGM08:16NGP10:2002:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPWR08:40NGP10:1001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESWR09:00NGP10:5001:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11453PRERANA EXPRESSWR09:15NGP10:4001:25HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSWR09:15NGP10:4001:25HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILWR09:22NGP11:0501:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:2501:47HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:2501:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12967JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:0501:05HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:0501:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSEGM10:00NGP11:0501:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPSEGM10:25NGP11:4501:20HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESWR10:28NGP12:4502:17HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPWR10:37NGP12:3501:58HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPSEGM11:00NGP12:1501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXWR11:20NGP13:1001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXWR11:55NGP13:4001:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXWR11:55NGP13:4001:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12811HATIA EXPRESSWR11:55NGP13:4001:45HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILWR14:45NGP17:2002:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPWR14:45NGP17:2002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11401NANDIGRAM EXPSEGM15:01NGP16:1501:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:4501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:4501:25HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSSEGM15:20NGP17:0001:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM15:35NGP16:5001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:0001:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:0001:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSWR16:18NGP17:5001:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPWR17:22NGP18:5501:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSEGM18:00NGP19:1501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51259WR NGP PASSWR18:08NGP20:1002:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSSEGM19:01NGP20:0501:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPWR19:36NGP21:2001:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPSEGM19:58NGP21:0001:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPWR20:07NGP22:0001:53HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPWR20:07NGP22:0001:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESWR20:30NGP21:4001:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 61 / Found: 61)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :