ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:53:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) to SALEM JN (SA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSYPR01:00SA06:0505:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15SA10:0203:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56514SBC KIK PASSSBC07:15SA12:5505:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30SA15:3505:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30SA15:3505:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20SA19:2704:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPR15:20SA19:4704:27HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56242YPR SALEM PASSYPR16:05SA21:4005:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:05SA22:3206:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25SA22:3206:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC17:00SA21:1204:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15SA22:1505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:50SA23:0204:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:50SA23:0204:12HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXSBC19:02SA23:4204:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00SA00:2204:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPR20:00SA00:3204:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:00SA01:1504:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00SA01:1704:17HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15SA02:0204:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPYPR21:50SA02:5505:05HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPSBC22:10SA03:3505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30SA04:0004:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55SA06:0506:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :