ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:29:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15VSKP20:3520:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAYPR00:30VSKP20:3520:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC03:10VSKP22:4519:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10VSKP00:1021:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNC08:25VSKP04:1019:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30VSKP04:1019:40HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30VSKP04:1019:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR10:30VSKP20:3534:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30VSKP08:3019:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC14:00VSKP13:1523:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJM16:05VSKP11:0018:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPR18:35VSKP14:3520:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35VSKP15:5520:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40VSKP22:0523:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40VSKP19:1519:35HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC23:55VSKP22:5022:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55VSKP22:4522:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :