ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 15:15:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARAMBAG (AMBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
37385TAK AMBG LOCALTAKAMBG04:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37386AMBG TAK LOCALAMBGTAK--04:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37387TAK AMBG LOCALTAKAMBG06:08----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37388AMBG TAK LOCALAMBGTAK--06:18--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37371HWH GOGT LOCALHWHGOGT06:4206:4300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37361HWH AMBG LOCALHWHAMBG07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37372GOGT HWH LOCALGOGTHWH07:4407:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37362AMBG HWH LOCALAMBGHWH--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37373HWH AMBG LOCALHWHGOGT09:4409:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37390GOGT TAK LOCALGOGTTAK10:2410:2500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37363HWH AMBG LOCALHWHAMBG12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37364AMBG HWH LOCALAMBGHWH--12:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37375HWH GOGT LOCALHWHGOGT12:4412:4500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37374GOGT HWH LOCALGOGTHWH13:2413:2500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37365HWH AMBG LOCALHWHAMBG14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37366AMBG HWH LOCALAMBGHWH--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37389TAK GOGT LOCALTAKGOGT16:3416:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37392GOGT TAK LOCALGOGTTAK17:1917:2000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37377HWH GOGT LOCALHWHGOGT18:3418:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37367HWH AMBG LOCALHWHAMBG19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37376GOGT HWH LOCALGOGTHWH19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37368AMBG HWH LOCALAMBGHWH--19:46--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37379HWH AMBG LOCALHWHAMBG21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37378GOGT HWH LOCALGOGTHWH21:3921:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37391TAK AMBG LOCALTAKAMBG23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
37394AMBG TAK LOCALAMBGTAK--23:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :