ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 21:36:25 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR00:1000:1500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC00:5501:0000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07007SC DBG SPLSCDBG01:2001:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07005HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL01:2001:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07009SC BJU SPLSCBJU01:2001:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08611RNC PNBE SPECIALRNCPNBE01:3501:4000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCNDLS02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT02:1002:2000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12826JHRKHND S KRNTINDLSRNC02:1502:2500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS02:1502:2500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63595BKSC ASN MEMUBKSCASN--03:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI04:3004:3500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC04:4504:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE05:0005:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18623PNBE HATIA EXPPNBEHTE05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS07:3507:4000:05HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
18626HTE PNBE EXPHTEPNBE08:4808:5300:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWHBKSC09:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58033BKSC RNC PASSBKSCRNC--09:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13303DHN RNC INT EXPDHNRNC09:2509:3000:05HYXYYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12832DHN GARIB RATHBBSBKSC09:30----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13319DGHR RANCHI EXPDGHRRNC10:2510:3000:05HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASNBKSC11:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWHRNC11:0511:0700:02HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN11:1511:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC11:3511:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC11:5512:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53062HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE13:5013:5500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53061BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63591BKSC ASN MEMUBKSCASN--15:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13320RANCHI DGHR EXPRNCDGHR15:4315:5300:10HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH16:0016:0500:05HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
08612PNBE RNC SPLPNBERNC16:0016:0500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT17:3017:3500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12831BBS GARIB RATHBKSCBBS--17:40--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
18625PNBE HTE EXPRESSPNBEHTE18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13304RNC DHN INT EXPRNCDHN18:1818:2300:05HYYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG18:1818:2300:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA18:3518:4000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07010BJU SC SPLBJUSC18:3518:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07008DBG SC WKLY SPLDBGSC18:3518:4500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB18:3518:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58034RNC BKSC PASSRNCBKSC18:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58014BKSC HWH PASBKSCHWH--19:15--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS19:1519:2000:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS19:5520:0000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT20:3020:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18624HTE PNBE EXPHTEPNBE22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ22:5022:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASNBKSC23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS23:2023:3000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :