ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 14:26:59 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARWADIH JN (BRWD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP00:2100:2600:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNCBSB01:2401:2900:05HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSB01:2401:2900:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXRNCAII01:2401:2900:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATSBP02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53351BRWD CAR PASSBRWDCAR--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC03:2603:2800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13348PALAMOU EXPPNBEBRKA04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53611BRWD DOS PASSBRWDDOS--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53348BRWD GMO PASSBRWDGMO--05:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53525BRKA BSB PASSBRKABSB07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53350DOS BRWD PASSDOSBRWD10:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53357BRKA DOS PASSBRKADOS10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14370TRIVENI EXPBEBRWD10:45----XXYXYXYXXXXXXSLX
14372CPU BRWD LINKCPUBRWD10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
24370TRIVENI EXPBEBRWD10:45----YYXYXYXXXXXXXSLX
53344CPU GMO PASSCPUGMO12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18614CPU RNC EXPCPURNC12:5212:5400:02HYXXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSBRWDBE--13:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18613RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU13:0313:0800:05HXYXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53343GMO CPU PASSGMOCPU13:0613:1600:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE13:2413:2900:05HXXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH14:0714:1200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53526BSB BRKA PASSBSBBRKA16:0016:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53347GMO BRWD PASSGMOBRWD16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53349BRWD DOS PASSBRWDDOS--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT18:5118:5300:02HXYYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53358DOS BRKA PASSDOSBRKA20:1020:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSBRKAPNBE20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXPSBPJAT22:1422:1900:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAIIRNC22:1522:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSBP22:1522:2000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSBSBRNC22:1522:2000:05HXXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII22:3822:4300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53352CAR BRWD PASSCARBRWD23:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53612DOS BRWD PASSDOSBRWD23:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :