ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 02:26:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BUXAR (BXR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
63240MGS BXR PASSMGSBXR00:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE00:4200:4400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ00:5500:5700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU00:5801:0000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI01:1401:1600:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEDNR01:4501:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE02:0502:0700:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53219BXR MGS PASSBXRMGS--02:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSTM02:3602:3800:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI03:0503:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH03:1003:1200:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG03:4203:4400:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP03:4203:4400:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
63235BXR MGS PASSBXRMGS--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE04:3004:3200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT04:3604:3800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXRFUT--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD05:0605:0800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09411ADI PATNA SPLADIPNBE05:1205:1400:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR05:1605:1800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR05:2205:2600:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH05:3505:3700:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHALY05:5705:5900:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR06:2506:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB06:3006:3200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA06:3006:3200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBXRPNBE--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE06:5506:5700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI06:5507:0000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI06:5507:0000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLSCRXL07:0807:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG07:3007:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBEBSB08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ08:2008:2200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY08:2008:2200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJHSKOAA08:2008:2200:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGSPNBE08:3508:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR09:1109:1300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE09:3009:3200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
09305INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE10:0510:0700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:2010:2200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY10:2010:2200:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP10:2010:2200:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR10:3610:3800:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP10:4510:4700:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT10:4510:4700:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT11:3511:3700:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI11:3511:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN11:3511:3700:02HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBSBSDAH11:4111:4300:02HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPANVTSDAH11:4111:4300:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGSPNBE11:3011:5500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS12:2212:2400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG12:2212:2400:02HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT12:3812:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG12:5512:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA13:1813:2000:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA13:1813:2000:02HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
09412PNBE ADI SPLPNBEADI13:1813:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC13:3013:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPCSTMASN13:4013:4200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI14:3014:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE14:4514:4700:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE14:4514:4700:02HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT14:4815:0000:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG15:2015:2200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH15:3615:3800:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPHWHWH15:3615:3800:02HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT15:4015:4400:04HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT15:4015:4400:04HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT15:4015:4400:04HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST15:5515:5700:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR16:4416:4600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT16:5817:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA17:0417:0600:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUBSBPNBE17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAHBSB17:2017:2500:05HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAHANVT17:2017:2500:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS17:3717:3900:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS17:5818:0000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN17:5818:0000:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT17:5718:0200:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT17:5718:0200:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGSPNBE18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBEBXR19:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09306PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB19:1319:1500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3619:3800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY19:4919:5100:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS19:5920:0100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAJHS20:1220:1400:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS20:1220:1400:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALYHWH20:3220:3400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT21:1021:1200:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT21:1021:1200:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS21:4821:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07092RXL SC SPLRXLSC22:1422:1600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG22:1422:1600:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ22:2022:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH22:2822:3200:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHHW22:3322:3500:02HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN22:3322:3500:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH23:2023:2200:02HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE23:3623:3800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWHSGNR23:3723:4200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63261FUT BXR MEMUFUTBXR23:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 113 / Found: 113)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :