ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Aug-2019 07:11:23 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH00:2801:2000:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO--02:05--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR--03:25--XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22687MDU CDG LINK EXPSRECDG03:50----XXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG03:50----XXXYXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWHKLK02:5503:5501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRKLK05:0505:1300:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14888BARMER KLK EXPBMEKLK05:1005:1800:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDGBDTS--05:40--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR--06:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG06:45----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG06:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK06:3007:0000:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19717JP CDG INTERCITYJPCDG07:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTUHLHW07:3807:4300:05HXYXYXXYXXXXXXX2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR07:3007:4500:15HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU--07:55--XYXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
54304KLK DLI PASSKLKDLI08:1308:2000:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64563UMB AADR MEMUUMBAADR08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR09:2009:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL--09:30--XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGCDG09:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG09:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG10:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENDEEKLK10:2510:3100:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74992DLPC UMB DEMUDLPCUMB10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU10:5011:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK11:0511:1300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLKBDTS11:0511:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK11:3511:4200:07HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDGNDLS--12:00--XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14614FZR CDG EXPFZRCDG12:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG13:15----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG13:20----XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
54532KLK UMB PASSKLKUMB13:3813:4500:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG15:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74991UMB DLPC DEMUUMBDLPC15:2715:3500:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR--16:05--XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
14613CDG FZR EXPCDGFZR--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSKLK15:5716:1000:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPUMBKLK15:5716:1000:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTSCDG16:20----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYG--16:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR--16:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN--17:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG17:25----XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKLKDEE17:2717:3300:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG17:35----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR17:2517:4500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG18:20----XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS18:1518:2300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64564AADR UMB MEMUAADRUMB17:4018:3500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19718CDG JP INTERCITCDGJP--18:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTHWUHL19:0319:1000:07HYXYXXYXXXXXXXX2S
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL19:0319:1000:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22458AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED18:5919:1400:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB--19:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK19:1019:3200:22HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54531UMB KLK PASSUMBKLK19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII--19:40--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI19:3319:4300:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK20:3520:4300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO--21:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA--21:30--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG22:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKSGNR22:1822:2500:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKBME22:1822:2500:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
54303DLI KLK PASSDLIKLK22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLSCDG22:45----XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG23:15----XXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:4523:1500:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG--23:20--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.