ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 01:13:20 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHOPAN (CPU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII02:2002:4000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAAAII02:2002:4000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI02:2002:4000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18309SBP ROU JAT EXPSBPJAT03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53345CPU ALD PASSCPUALD--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP04:4505:0500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
24370TRIVENI EXPBESKTN05:3505:4500:10HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14370TRIVENI EXPBEBRWD05:3505:4500:10HXXYXYXYXXXXXXSLX
14370TRIVENI EXPBESGRL05:3505:4500:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINKCPUBRWD--05:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
24370TRIVENI EXPBEBRWD05:3505:5500:20HYYXYXYXXXXXXXSLX
51675KTE CPU PASSKTECPU06:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53344CPU GMO PASSCPUGMO--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51680CPU KTE PASSCPUKTE--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXPNBESGRL06:3806:5800:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13346BSB INTERCITY ESGRLBSB07:2007:5000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23346SKTN BSB INTERSKTNBSB07:0007:5000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53351BRWD CAR PASSBRWDCAR08:1508:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18614CPU RNC EXPCPURNC--09:00--YXXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE09:4009:5000:10HXXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH09:3010:0000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51677CPU SKTN PASSCPUSKTN--10:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51678SKTN CPU PASSSKTNCPU16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53352CAR BRWD PASSCARBRWD17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18613RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU17:45----XYXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSBRWDBE17:1518:3001:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSSGRLBE18:0018:3000:30HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSSKTNBE18:0018:3000:30HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXSGRLPNBE18:4019:0500:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53343GMO CPU PASSGMOCPU19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51679KTE CPU PASSKTECPU19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13345SGRL INTERCITYBSBSGRL19:1019:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13345SGRL INTERCITYBSBSKTN19:1019:3500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23345BSB SKTN LINK INTERCITYCPUSKTN--19:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51676CPU KTE PASSCPUKTE--21:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18310JAT TATA EXPJATTATA21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53346ALD CPU PASSALDCPU22:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA22:4523:0500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC22:4523:0500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPAIIKOAA22:4523:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT23:3023:4500:15HXYYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :