ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 23:40:01 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DANAPUR (DNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53231TIA DNR PASSTIADNR00:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT00:2200:2400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH00:3500:3700:02HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH00:4400:4600:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI01:5201:5400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR02:1702:1900:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT03:2003:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEDNR03:28----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE03:4703:4900:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT04:0004:0200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR04:0204:0400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHALY04:2204:2400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63224ARA PNBE MEMUARAPNBE04:2104:2600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG--04:55--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG05:1005:1200:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP05:1005:1200:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:0705:1700:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI05:0705:1700:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU05:1905:2400:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT05:3805:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXRDPANVT05:3805:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBEBSB05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHCDNR06:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:3106:3300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH06:4806:5000:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE06:4806:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPBJAT07:3707:3900:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNRRGD--07:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
63214ARA PNBE MEMUARAPNBE08:0608:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS08:1808:2300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXRFUT08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53232DNR TIA PASSDNRTIA--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB08:4608:4800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13206JANHIT EXPRESSDNRSHC--09:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR09:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG09:1209:1400:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04206LKO KOAA SPLLKOKOAA09:3509:3700:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA09:3809:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63217MKA DNR MEMUMKADNR09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBXRPNBE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNRRPR--09:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53229RGD DNR PASSRGDDNR10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI10:2210:2400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT10:2210:2400:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53212SSM PNBE PASSSSMPNBE10:2810:3300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR10:3910:4100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04205KOAA LKO SPECIALKOAALKO11:0811:1000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ11:1811:2000:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:1811:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP11:3911:4100:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:3911:4100:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:3911:4100:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:0212:0400:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:0212:0400:02HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP12:0812:1000:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC--12:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGSPNBE12:1512:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT12:3012:3200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR12:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR13:35----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT13:4313:4500:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT13:4713:5300:06HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT14:1314:1900:06HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT14:1314:1900:06HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST14:3014:3200:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBSBSDAH14:5015:0000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPANVTSDAH14:5015:0000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAHANVT14:5515:0500:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAHBSB14:5515:0500:10HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBEBXR15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBESSM15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE15:3715:3900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP--16:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGSPNBE16:1216:2200:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:2316:2500:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE16:3516:3700:02HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE16:3516:3700:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN--16:40--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBEARA17:3717:3900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNRMKA--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53230DNR RGD PASSDNRRGD--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA18:2518:2700:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT18:3818:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63220RPR PNBE MEMURPRPNBE18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR18:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63261FUT BXR MEMUFUTBXR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT19:2319:2500:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII19:2319:2500:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT19:2319:2500:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR19:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT19:4519:5500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT19:4519:5500:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUBSBPNBE20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC--20:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRGDDNR20:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:3520:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR20:3520:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG20:5020:5200:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:5320:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWHSGNR21:3721:3900:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGSPNBE21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBEARA21:5421:5600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALYHWH22:0622:0800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRTNDLS22:0822:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB22:1522:1700:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATRJPB22:1522:1700:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTRDP22:4122:4300:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN22:4122:4300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE--22:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR23:35----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ23:3423:3600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI23:4823:5000:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 122 / Found: 122)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :