ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 20:05:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERODE JN (ED)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN23:5500:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAHWHERS00:0200:0500:03HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSBCERS00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSBCERS00:0500:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS00:0000:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ00:2000:2500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ00:2000:3000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06047MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN00:3400:3900:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06051MAS QLN EXPMASQLN00:3500:4500:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN00:3500:4500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM00:5000:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM00:5000:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAERSMAS00:5501:1000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS01:0501:1000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE01:2201:2500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ01:5201:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY02:1502:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY02:1502:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL02:1702:2000:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP02:3202:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP02:4702:5000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN02:5503:0500:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG02:5503:0500:10HXYXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK01:4503:0501:20HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG02:5503:0500:10HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK02:5003:0500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82640QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS03:0003:1000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR03:1003:1500:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM03:1003:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN03:1503:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK03:1503:3000:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS03:4703:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06067CGL CBE EXPCGLCBE04:0004:0500:05HXYXXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE04:1004:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06547YPR ERS EXPYPRERS04:1504:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN04:1504:2500:10HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS04:3004:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
82635MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHAMASERS04:3004:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56100ED MTDM PASSEDMTDM--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK04:5505:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE05:1205:1500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22669TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE05:1205:1500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA05:1005:2000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA05:1005:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE05:1505:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK05:1505:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG05:4505:5000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR05:4505:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE05:5506:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS05:5006:0000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPERSHWH05:5506:0000:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS05:5506:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC06:0006:1000:10HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS06:0006:1000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC06:0006:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS06:1006:1500:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG06:0506:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56112ED JTJ PASSEDJTJ--06:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66601ED CBE MEMUEDCBE--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE07:1007:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ07:1007:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY07:2507:3000:05HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66609ED PGTN MEMUEDPGTN--07:45--YYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56110ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ--07:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE08:0508:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ08:2508:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC08:3508:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV08:3508:4000:05HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU08:4008:5000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU08:4008:5000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN08:0009:0501:05HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN--09:05--XXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP09:1009:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP09:1009:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ09:4009:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ09:4010:0000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56845JTJ ED PASSJTJED10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC10:1010:2000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS10:1010:2000:10HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP10:4510:5000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56841TPJ ED PASSTPJED11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC11:1011:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC11:1011:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
66602CBE SA MEMUCBESA11:2511:3000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB11:3511:5500:20HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07142QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB11:3511:5500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE11:5712:0000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE12:2212:2500:03HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56825ED TEN PASSEDTEN--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ13:0513:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR13:1513:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN13:1013:2500:15HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN13:0513:4000:35HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPEDTEN--13:40--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56826TEN ED PASSTENED14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66603SA CBE MEMUSACBE14:5515:0000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP15:1015:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP15:1015:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM15:1015:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN15:3015:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS15:3015:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM15:4015:5000:10HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE15:5516:0000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN16:0016:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56846ED JTJ PASSEDJTJ--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP16:1016:2000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS16:1716:2000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56842ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM16:3016:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS16:4716:5000:03HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL16:3516:5000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS16:4016:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC16:5017:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ16:5017:0000:10HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP17:0517:1500:10HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA17:0517:1500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE18:1518:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN18:3018:5000:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06068CBE CGL EXPRESSCBECGL18:5519:0000:05HXXYXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGTNED19:05----YYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG18:5519:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN19:1019:1500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE19:1719:2000:03HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB19:2519:4000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56111JTJ ED PASSJTJED19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56109TPJ ED PASSTPJED20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL20:2720:3000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE20:3520:4000:05HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE20:3520:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC20:4720:5000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66600CBE ED MEMUCBEED20:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL20:4520:5000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22670CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN21:2521:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM21:2521:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC21:3221:3500:03HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR21:3021:4000:10HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56101MTDM ED PASSMTDMED22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06548ERS YPR EXPRESSERSYPR22:1022:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPERSSBC22:4522:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPERSSBC22:4522:5000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL22:4522:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82638QLN MS SUVIDHAQLNMS22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE23:1023:1500:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL23:1023:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS23:1523:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC23:1523:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ23:1523:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS23:2023:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ23:4523:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 212 / Found: 212)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :