ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 05:00:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07141HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN23:5500:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPNZBTPTY00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR00:2500:3000:05HYXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPSURYPR01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPRSUR01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSLURYPR01:5001:5500:05HYYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK02:0502:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSCTPTY02:2502:3000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSTM02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP02:4503:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEEYPR03:0003:0200:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR03:0503:1000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRUAWB03:0003:1000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM03:0503:1000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ03:2503:3000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGYPR03:3003:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPRDEE03:4803:5000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI03:4504:0000:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI03:4504:0000:15HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG04:0004:1000:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGVSG03:3004:1000:40HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS04:0004:1500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM04:1504:2000:05HXXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM04:1504:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57470GTL KRNT PASSGTLKRNT--04:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17225AMARAVATHI EXPBZAUBL05:3005:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57426GTL KCG PASSGTLKCG--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGUBL03:3005:5002:20HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY05:4505:5000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS06:1006:1500:05HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56502UBL BZA PASSRUBLBZA06:0506:2500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED06:1506:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXCSTMMAS06:1506:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57452GTL JRU PASSGTLJRU--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT07:0007:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57476GTL TPTY PASSGTLTPTY--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSHYBKOP07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR07:3507:5000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS08:1008:1500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56504BZA BNC PASSBZABNC08:0508:2000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJPYPR08:3008:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE08:2508:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILMASCSTM08:3008:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57477TPTY KRYP PASSTPTYKRYP08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN09:4009:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57427RC GTL PASSRCGTL10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57467KRNT GTL PASSKRNTGTL11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDRMS11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57438HUP GTL PASSHUPGTL11:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57422GTL DNC PASSGTLDHNE--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57454GTL BAY PASSGTLBAY--12:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS11:5512:1000:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASUBLTPTY12:3012:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI12:3012:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPMDULTT12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSSURGTL13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP14:0014:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTYUBL14:0014:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17621AWB RU EXPRESSAWBRU14:1014:2000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI14:2014:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12164CHENNAI EXPMSDR14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS14:4514:5500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
57453BAY GTL PASSBAYGTL15:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57632GTL GR PASSGTLGR--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57437GTL HUP PASSGTLHUP--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU16:0016:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSITPTY16:4016:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNCBZA16:4017:0000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH17:1017:2000:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG17:2017:4000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG17:0517:4000:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILCSTMMAS17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57478KRYP TPTY PASSKRYPTPTY17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLBZA18:2518:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57428GTL RC PASSGTLRC--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB19:0519:1500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57425KCG GTL PASSKCGGTL19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI19:1519:3000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP19:1519:3000:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA19:5520:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS20:1520:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSTM20:0520:2500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP20:0520:2500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTYGTL20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS20:1520:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB20:5521:1000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI21:0021:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56501HUBLI PASSBZAUBL20:4021:1500:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16593NED SBC EXPNEDSBC21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYNZB21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC21:4021:4500:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR21:4021:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY20:5521:4500:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSKOPHYB21:3521:5000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57451JRU GTL PASSJRUGTL22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57469KRNT GTL PASSKRNTGTL22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG17:1022:1005:00HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLKCG18:2522:1003:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPRKCG21:5022:1000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC22:1522:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBGKTSBC22:1522:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR22:1522:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT22:3022:3500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP22:3022:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR22:3022:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU22:4022:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT23:0023:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07142QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB23:3023:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTMSBC23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTYSC23:4523:5000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 131 / Found: 131)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :