ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 10:44:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB01:35----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB02:30----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11702INDB JBP INTERCITYINDBJBP--04:10--YXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14802INDB JU EXPINDBJU--04:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSBPLINDB04:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB05:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJATINDB05:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19302YPR INDB EXPYPRINDB05:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPGHYINDB05:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB05:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59379INDB MKC PASSINDBMKC--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG--05:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12924NGP INDORE EXPNGPINDB05:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
79314MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB06:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB06:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79312INDB RTM DEMUINDBRTM--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB06:40----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19323INTERCITY EXPINDBBPL--06:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12914TRISHATABDI EXPNGPINDB06:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB07:10----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDBUDZ--07:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79313INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
21801JHS INDB LINK EXJHSINDB07:55----XXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
11126GWL INDB EXPRESGWLINDB07:55----XXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21126BIX INDB EXPBIXINDB07:55----YYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59388INDB NAD PASSINDBNAD--08:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22943PUNE INDORE EXPPUNEINDB08:30----YXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
79305DADN RTM DEMUDADNRTM08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPUDZINDB09:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCTINDB09:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79316MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22192JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB09:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79315INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19711JP BPL EXPJPINDB10:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59306UJN INDB PASSUJNINDB10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSPINDB10:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB11:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12227INDORE DURONTOBCTINDB11:05----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
79307DADN RTM DEMUDADNRTM11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPUNEINDB11:25----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12416INTERCITY EXPDEEINDB11:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79318MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
79317INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59380MAKSI INDB PASSMKCINDB12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDBSVDK--12:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKINDB12:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59385PANCHVALLEY PASSINDBCWA--13:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAINDB13:15----YYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPINDBGHY--14:00--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBRJPB--14:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPINDBRJPB--14:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPKOTAINDB14:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
79320MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDBPUNE--14:35--YYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
79319INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--14:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN--15:00--YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPBINDB15:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPBINDB15:05----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11703REWA INDB EXPREWADADN15:2015:3000:10HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22984INDB KOTA SF EXPINDBKOTA--15:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
79306RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR--16:00--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBBCT--16:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12415INDB DEE EXPINDBDEE--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19312INDB PUNE EXPINDBPUNE--16:50--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE--16:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC--16:50--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
79308RTM DADN DMURTMDADN16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP--17:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB17:35----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
79322MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
79321INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59307INDB AII LINK EINDBJP--18:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22191INDB JBP EXPINDBJBP--18:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79309DADN INDB DEMUDADNINDB19:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59387NAD INDB PASSNADINDB19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
79310INDB DADN DEMUINDBDADN--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
21802INDBJHS LINK EXPINDBJHS--20:05--YYXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
79324MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB20:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
21125INDORE BHIND EXPINDBBIX--20:05--XXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11125IND GWALIAR EXPINDBGWL--20:05--YYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
79323INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--20:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11701JBP INDB INTERCITYJBPINDB20:30----XYXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDBNGP--20:35--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11704REWA EXPRESSDADNREWA20:5521:0500:10HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDBYPR--21:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL--21:05--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPINDBNGP--21:25--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19324INDB INTERCITYBPLINDB21:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
79311RTM LMNR DEMURTMINDB21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP--22:25--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12466INTERCITY EXPJUINDB22:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
79326MHOW INDB DMUMHOWINDB22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBADI--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
79325INDB MHOW DMUINDBMHOW--22:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12228MUMBAI DURONTOINDBBCT--23:00--YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
14801JU INDB EXPJUINDB23:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH--23:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPINDBBPL--23:45--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXPINDBJAT--23:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 101 / Found: 101)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :