ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 10:53:38 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMNAGAR (JAM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP00:0300:0500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA00:2200:2700:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA00:2200:2700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
59547OKHA PASSENGERADIOKHA00:5400:5900:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
59548OKHA ADI PASSOKHAADI02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN02:3802:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCTPBR02:4202:4700:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC03:1203:1700:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19251SMNH OKHA EXPSMNHOKHA04:4104:4300:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22960SURAT INTERCITYJAMST--04:45--YYXYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM05:15----XXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK--05:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA05:1205:1700:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR05:1205:1700:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS06:2306:2500:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59504OKHA VG PASSOKHAVG06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTSJAM08:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59207BVC OKHA PASSBVCOKHA09:0509:0800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA09:2609:2800:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEEPBR09:2809:3300:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPOKHAHWH09:4309:4500:02HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA09:4609:5100:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19574JP OKHA EXPJPOKHA09:4609:5100:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM10:1510:1700:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19575OKHA NDT EXPOKHANDT10:1510:1700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH10:3310:3800:05HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59212PBR RJT PASSPBRRJT11:0111:0600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18402OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI11:3811:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN11:3811:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBCTOKHA11:4111:4300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA12:2812:3300:05HXYXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA13:5113:5200:01HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19218SAU JANATA EXPJAMBDTS--13:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR13:5213:5700:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY14:2414:2600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILOKHABCT15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHPBR15:4215:4800:06HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB16:1816:2000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59211RJT PBR PASSRJTPBR16:1716:2200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19576NDT OKHA EXPNDTOKHA17:0817:1300:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP17:5818:0300:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSPBRDEE17:5818:0300:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSOKHABVC18:2618:3100:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
59503VG OKHA PASSVGOKHA20:3120:3600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR20:5420:5600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN--21:00--XXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM21:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL21:0121:0600:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSOKHAJP22:0122:0300:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA22:2922:3000:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPOKHASMNH22:3522:3700:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYSTJAM23:40----YXYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRMMCT23:4923:5100:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :