ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 05:43:11 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JABALPUR (JBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR00:0100:1000:09HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP00:0100:1000:09HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
51188KTE BSL PASSKTEBSL00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51187BSL KTE PASSBSLKTE00:3500:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBECSTM00:4500:5500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT00:5001:0000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL01:0501:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPREWANGP01:0501:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB01:2001:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG01:2001:3000:10HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB01:2001:3000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR01:4501:5500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP01:4501:5500:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT01:5002:0000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT01:5002:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNRSC02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPCSTMASN02:2502:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST02:2502:3500:10HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST02:2502:3500:10HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSCSMTPNBE02:2502:3500:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL02:2502:3500:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG02:2502:3500:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
21068SAKET LINK EXPRBLLTT03:0003:1000:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALDADI03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSFDLTT03:0003:1000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT03:5504:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR04:0504:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22191INDB JBP EXPINDBJBP04:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTTFD04:4004:5000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSBLTT04:5005:0000:10HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO05:1005:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBPHBJ--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01662PURI HBJ SPLPURIHBJ05:3005:4000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
11701JBP INDB INTERCITYJBPINDB--05:40--XYXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51703JBP NIR PASSJBPNIR--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSTMJBP06:00----YXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL06:0006:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01655PUNE JBP SPLPUNEJBP06:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPLET06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK--06:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS06:2506:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM06:2506:3500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR06:2506:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP06:2506:3500:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR--06:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMIJBP06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP07:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXPNDLSJBP07:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51701JBP REWA PASSJBPREWA--07:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKPPUNE07:1507:2500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP07:25----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR07:1507:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN07:1507:2500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP07:45----YXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC08:0008:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP08:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12182DAYODAYA EXPAIIJBP08:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPPUNEGKP08:4008:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEMUV08:4008:5000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG08:4008:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC08:4008:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL08:4008:5000:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS08:5009:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51673ET STA PASSETSTA09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTTAMH09:0009:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBPATT--09:15--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51190ALD ET PASSACOIET09:1009:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP09:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARBDTSPNBE09:3009:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP09:3009:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADIALD09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMSGAYA09:3009:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51704NIR JBP PASSNIRJBP10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--10:00--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBPMUV--10:00--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
51671ET KTE FAST PASSETKTE10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22190INTERCITY EXPREWAJBP10:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCBEJBP10:20----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS10:3010:4000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSKOTAJBP10:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51705JBP NIR PASSJBPNIR--10:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL10:5011:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBEBDTS10:5011:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBPCBE--11:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU10:5511:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPNBEBDTS11:0011:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNRPUNE11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11652JBP INTERCITY EXSGRLJBP11:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH--12:00--YXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22187INTERCITY EXPREHBJJBP12:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE12:2012:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01661HBJ PURI SPLHBJPURI12:3012:4000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRCBSB12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2AXXXSLX
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTSPNBE12:3512:4500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP12:3512:4500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJTREWA12:3512:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16794FD RMM EXPFDRMM12:5513:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPFDLTT12:5513:0500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTMHWH13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEDNR13:3013:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUVPUNE13:4013:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT13:4013:5000:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSTM13:4013:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE13:4013:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI13:4013:5000:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT13:4013:5000:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESJBPABKP--14:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22909BL PURI S F EXPBLPURI14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXPUDNBSB14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPJBPBDTS--14:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP14:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTTPPTA14:1514:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESSABKPJBP14:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM--15:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP15:10----XYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11651SGRL INTERCITYJBPSGRL--15:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG15:3515:4500:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPNGPREWA15:3515:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02192SRC JBP SF SPLSRCJBP15:50----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB15:5516:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51672KTE ET FAST PASSKTEET16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22188INTERCITY EXPREJBPHBJ--16:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTMBSB16:1016:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51706NIR JBP PASSNIRJBP16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTTBSB16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMS16:4516:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSBBRC16:4016:5000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2AXXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPBSBUDN16:5517:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22189INTERCITY EXPJBPREWA--17:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16793RMM FAIZABAD EXPRMMFD17:0517:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLATTJBP17:20----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXJBPNDLS--17:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSJBPKOTA--17:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP18:00----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
51707JBP NIR PASSJBPNIR--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM--18:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51674STA ET PASSSTAET18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSBLTT18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51189ET ALD PASSETACOI18:3018:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11054AMH LTT EXPAMHLTT18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT18:4018:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUVJBP18:50----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM--19:10--YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO19:1019:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBPCSTM--19:30--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALJBPPUNE--19:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11702INDB JBP INTERCITYINDBJBP19:35----YXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02191JBP SRC SUP SPLJBPSRC--20:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBPAII--20:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51702REWA JBP PASSREWAJBP20:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN--20:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTFD20:4020:5000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPJBPAMI--20:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTTBSB20:4020:5000:10HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTRBL20:4020:5000:10HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPLTTRBL20:4020:5000:10HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR20:4020:5000:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPETBPL20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSPINDB20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSBCSTM21:1021:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG21:3021:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPBDTSJBP21:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA21:3021:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR21:5022:0000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP22:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPREWARJT22:1522:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51708NIR JBP PASSNIRJBP22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT22:4022:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJJBP22:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPKOP23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ23:0023:1000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE23:0023:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT23:0023:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP23:2023:3000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT23:2023:3000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:2023:3000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT23:2023:3000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH--23:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22192JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB--23:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 199 / Found: 199)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :