ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 12:29:11 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAUNPUR JN (JNU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE00:4400:4600:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN01:1601:1800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPFDLTT02:5302:5500:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16794FD RMM EXPFDRMM02:5302:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54262JNU BSB PASSJNUBSB--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT03:4203:4400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16793RMM FAIZABAD EXPRMMFD04:1904:2100:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR04:2504:2900:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT04:2504:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB04:4804:5200:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBSBLKO05:1505:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54108JNU ALD PASSJNUALD--05:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54110FD MGS PASSFDMGS06:5106:5300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR06:4806:5400:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB07:3507:4000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVTGCT07:3807:4000:02HYYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPANVTGCT07:4007:4500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11054AMH LTT EXPAMHLTT08:0008:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT08:2008:2500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR08:0508:3000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB08:4508:5000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL08:4508:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55143ARJ JNU PASSARJJNU09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55160JNU ARJ PASSJNUARJ--09:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBRJPB09:5509:5700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK10:2810:3300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54375PRG JNU PASSPRGJNU10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE10:5510:5700:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75111GCT BSB DMUGCTBSB11:1311:1500:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHDDN11:3811:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR11:4911:5100:02HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14214GD BSB INTERCITYGDBSB11:5711:5900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
14202RBL JNU EXPRBLJNU12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT12:3412:4000:06HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT12:3712:4200:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI12:3712:4200:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP13:0313:0700:04HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR13:0313:0700:04HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT13:0413:0800:04HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT13:0413:0800:04HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDDNHWH14:0014:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTTFD14:3514:3700:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14213BSB GD INTERCITYBSBGD15:0715:0900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI15:2515:2900:04HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST15:4515:4700:02HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
75112BSB GCT DMUBSBGCT16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14201JNU RBL EXPJNURBL--16:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI16:1016:2500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPBINDB16:5216:5400:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54376JNU PRG PASSJNUPRG--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55159ARJ JNU PASSARJJNU17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA17:3217:3400:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTANVT17:5018:0000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSLKOBSB18:0718:0900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU18:2218:2400:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55144JNU ARJ PASSJNUARJ--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54109MGS FD PASSMGSFD19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPGCTANVT19:1519:2000:05HYYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19042GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS21:3021:3500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54107ALD JNU PASSALDJNU22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54261MGS JOP PASSMGSJNU22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTTAMH23:0023:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA23:4723:5100:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :