ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 09:00:46 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55540HJP KIR PASSHJPKIR00:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE00:2500:4500:20HXXXYYXY1AXX3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP01:0501:1500:10HXXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT01:1501:3000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT01:1501:3000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55733KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55539KIR HJP PASSKIRHJP--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG03:5004:1000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY04:3005:0000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75748BOE KIR DEMUBOEKIR05:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTRDP05:2005:4500:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKANVTRDP05:2005:4500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT04:4506:0001:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15719INTERCITYKIRSGUJ--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT05:4506:0000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55770KIR MLFC PASSKIRMLFC--06:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55756JBN TNPR PASSJBNTNPR06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN05:2006:1000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55727KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15713INTERCITY EXPKIRPNBE--06:20--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
75734KIR TNPR DEMUKIRTNPR--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG06:1006:3500:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR06:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55735KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB07:0507:2000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT07:0507:2000:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
55744JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR07:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ07:0007:2500:25HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP07:0007:2500:25HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP07:2507:5000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:4008:1000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55704KIR MLDT PASSKIRMLDT--08:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75749KIR TETA DEMUKIRTETA--08:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC07:4508:3000:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIRSPJ--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAAJBN08:0008:4000:40HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT08:3508:4500:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
55707RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR08:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG08:3508:4500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55222BJU KIR PASSBJUKIR09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR09:0009:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII09:0009:1500:15HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
55755TNPR JBN PASSTNPRJBN09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55734JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR09:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:2509:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75733TNPR KIR DEMUTNPRKIR09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75744SGUJ KIR DEMUSGUJKIR10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75736KIR TNPR DEMUKIRTNPR--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT09:5510:2000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
55701MLDT KIR PASSMLDTKIR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY10:2010:4500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ10:2010:4500:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY10:2010:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ10:2510:4500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75745KIR JBN DEMUKIRJBN--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY11:2011:4000:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY11:2011:4000:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ11:4011:5500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS11:4011:5500:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:4011:5500:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSKIRDBG--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55728RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR13:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN13:1013:2000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55736JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR13:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPNHLNNDLS13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55224DBG KIR PASSDBGKIR13:42----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75735TNPR KIR DEMUTNPRKIR13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG13:3513:5000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINDBGNTSK13:3513:5000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55729KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR14:0014:1000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR14:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
75738KIR TNPR DEMUKIRTNPR--14:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55741KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55702KIR MLDT PASSKIRMLDT--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXJYGKIR14:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJANVTAGTL14:3014:5500:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA--15:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS15:1515:2500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--15:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP15:1515:3000:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP15:1515:3000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP15:1515:3000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55764JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR15:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS16:1016:3500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
75750TETA KIR DEMUTETAKIR17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS16:5017:1500:25HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT16:5017:1500:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCLNDLS16:5017:1500:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPJBNKOAA16:4517:2000:35HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPGHYINDB16:5517:2000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJAGTLANVT17:0517:3000:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55221KIR BJU PASSKIRBJU--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ17:2517:4000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55743KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75737TNPR KIR DEMUTNPRKIR17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55703MLDT KIR PASSMLDTKIR17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ17:4518:0000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY17:4518:0000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75743KIR SGUJ DEMUKIRSGUJ--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75746JBN KIR DEMUJBNKIR18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75740KIR TNPR DEMUKIRTNPR--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55708KIR RDP PASSKIRRDP--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI18:3019:0000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB19:1019:3000:20HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQRJPB19:1019:4000:30HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13170HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH19:0019:4500:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH19:1519:4500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR20:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJKIR20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15720INTERCITYSGUJKIR20:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
55763KIR JBN PASSKIRJBN--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55769MLFC KIR PASSMLFCKIR20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLSSCL20:3521:0000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY20:3521:0000:25HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55742JBN KIR PASSJBNKIR21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT20:5021:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75747KIR BOE DEMUKIRBOE--21:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY21:0021:1500:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBEKIR21:25----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
55730RDP KIR PASSRDPKIR21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75739TNPR KIR DEMUTNPRKIR21:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK22:0022:1500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA22:0022:1500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP22:0022:1500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH--22:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR--22:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05720SGUJ KIR SPLSGUJKIR23:00----XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT22:2023:1000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05719KIR SGUJ SPLKIRSGUJ--23:15--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXRDPANVT22:2023:1500:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXKIRJYG--23:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19305INDB GHY EXPINDBGHY23:2023:4000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ23:2023:4000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 147 / Found: 147)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :