ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 07:02:45 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARUR (KRR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK00:0800:1000:02HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE00:2300:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
20602MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS00:4800:5000:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN00:5701:0000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ01:3301:3500:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU01:3201:3500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG01:4201:4500:03HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG01:4301:4500:02HXYXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN01:4301:4500:02HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06067CGL CBE EXPCGLCBE02:1502:2000:05HXYXXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE02:4302:4500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA03:1803:2000:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA03:1803:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY03:2303:2500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22669TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG04:1304:1500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS04:1304:1500:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT04:2304:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
20601MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU04:3804:4000:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN05:2705:3000:03HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ06:1806:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK06:2306:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76836KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56105SA KRR PASSSAKRR08:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56106KRR SA PASSKRRSA--08:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56110ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ09:0409:0500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56841TPJ ED PASSTPJED09:0309:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV09:2309:2500:02HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU09:4709:5000:03HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU09:4709:5000:03HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN09:4709:5000:03HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN09:5309:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ11:1211:1500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ11:2211:2500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76833TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR11:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ11:3711:4000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56826TEN ED PASSTENED12:5713:0000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM13:4313:4500:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM14:1814:2000:02HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56825ED TEN PASSEDTEN14:2314:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPEDTEN14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
76834KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ--15:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE16:0816:1200:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG17:1317:1500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG17:1317:1500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56109TPJ ED PASSTPJED17:5517:5600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56842ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE18:1318:1500:02HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ18:1718:2000:03HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56107SA KRR PASSSAKRR19:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56108KRR SA PASSKRRSA--19:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR20:0820:1000:02HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06068CBE CGL EXPRESSCBECGL20:2020:2500:05HXXYXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
76835TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS20:5320:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS21:3321:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ22:0322:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22670CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN22:0322:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ22:1322:1500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN22:2822:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM22:2822:3000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS22:3322:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ23:5323:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :