ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 22:25:10 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC00:4500:4800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU01:2501:2800:03HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL01:2501:2800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPMAJNKCVL01:3701:4000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN01:4501:5000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC02:5002:5300:03HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC02:5002:5300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL03:0503:0800:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC03:0503:0800:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM03:2503:2800:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT03:2503:2800:03HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN03:4003:4200:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL03:4203:4500:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE03:4203:4500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG03:4503:4800:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC04:1704:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC04:5004:5300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56386KTYM ERS PASSKTYMERS--05:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN--05:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC06:2206:2500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE06:3506:3800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN07:2307:2500:02HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16791PALARUVI EXPPUUPGT07:2507:2800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP07:4007:4200:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR08:2008:2300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56385ERS KTYM PASSERSKTYM09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA09:0709:1000:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE09:1009:1300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL09:4009:4200:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ09:4009:4300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSGUVEDN09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB10:3710:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLNKTYM11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:0711:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC11:0811:1000:02HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC11:2711:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN11:3011:3300:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT11:3011:3300:03HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB11:5011:5200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN11:5511:5800:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPDDNKCVL11:5511:5800:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM12:2512:2800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS13:1813:2000:02HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56387ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ13:2013:2200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC14:0714:1000:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS14:1514:1800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC14:4214:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ15:2715:3000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL15:3715:4000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL15:3715:4000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR15:3715:4000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE15:4015:4300:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN16:1816:2000:02HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC16:2716:3000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ16:3716:4000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL16:3716:4000:03HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL16:3716:4000:03HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS16:4516:4800:03HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
56390KTYM ERS PASSKTYMERS--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN17:2317:2500:02HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS17:4217:4500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC18:3018:3300:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN18:3018:3300:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL18:3018:3300:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC18:4218:4500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC19:1019:1300:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC19:1019:1300:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM19:1019:1300:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB19:1019:1300:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK19:1019:1300:03HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL19:5720:0000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR19:5720:0000:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN20:0820:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS20:3720:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTPUU20:4020:4300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS20:5520:5800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSEDNGUV21:3821:4000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ22:2722:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56389ERS KTYM PASSERSKTYM22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL23:1023:1100:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL23:1023:1300:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC23:1023:1300:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ23:1023:1300:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP23:1523:1800:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS23:1523:1800:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL23:5023:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ23:5523:5800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 93 / Found: 93)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :