ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 20:01:25 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC00:0800:1000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL00:1900:2000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU00:1900:2000:01HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL00:1800:2000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ00:1800:2000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL00:1800:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL00:5801:0000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC01:0001:0200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV01:1801:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS01:4801:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM02:0802:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT02:0802:1000:02HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC02:1002:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPMAJNKCVL02:3802:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM02:4002:4200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN02:4802:5000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07142QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB02:5002:5200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB02:5002:5200:02HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC04:1004:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC04:1004:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56300QLN ALLP PASSQLNALLP04:2404:2500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC05:2505:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ05:3105:3300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN05:4805:5000:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16791PALARUVI EXPPUUPGT05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC06:0506:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM06:0806:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP06:3006:3200:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC07:2007:2200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC07:3007:3200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT07:3907:4000:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE07:4507:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA07:4807:5000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP07:4807:5000:02HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB07:4807:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56377ALLP KYJ PASSALLPKYJ08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN08:3208:3400:02HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC09:0009:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB09:0309:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLNKTYM09:2809:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66302QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS09:4309:4500:02HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06047MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN09:5009:5200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB10:0010:0200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT10:0310:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN10:1010:1200:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MAS QLN EXPMASQLN10:1010:1200:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT10:1810:2000:02HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE10:2010:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL10:5010:5200:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG11:0311:0500:02HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR11:0311:0500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM11:1311:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSGUVEDN11:2011:2100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT11:3811:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS12:0812:1000:02HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC12:1212:1400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC12:1212:1400:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC12:1312:1400:01HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56381ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM12:3012:3200:02HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR12:3012:3200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB12:3012:3200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC12:3512:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL12:4512:4700:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS13:0013:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS--13:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL13:1013:1200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL13:1013:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN13:1913:2000:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82635MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN13:2013:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82638QLN MS SUVIDHAQLNMS13:3813:4000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS14:1014:1200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL14:2014:2200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
66303ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN14:3914:4000:01HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56387ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ14:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC15:0215:0400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC15:1515:1700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC15:1515:1700:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC15:1515:1700:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS15:2515:2700:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC15:3515:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:4815:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:4815:5000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC16:0016:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL16:1016:1200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN16:1016:1200:02HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN16:1216:1300:01HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE16:4516:4700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS17:0017:0200:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS17:0017:0200:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82640QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS17:0017:0200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC17:1817:2000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN17:1817:2000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN17:3817:4000:02HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB17:5017:5200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK17:5017:5200:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM17:5017:5200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ18:0018:0200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL18:0018:0200:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL18:0018:0200:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56301ALLP QLN PASSALLPQLN18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC18:3018:3200:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL18:4018:4200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM18:4018:4200:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR18:4018:4200:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ18:4018:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS19:0419:0600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC19:1019:1100:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV19:2819:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC20:0020:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSEDNGUV20:1520:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC20:1620:1800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC20:1620:1800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKCVLMAJN20:1820:2000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56383ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ21:1521:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66310QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS21:4421:4600:02HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP22:0222:0400:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66309ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN22:0322:0500:02HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTPUU22:1522:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN22:1822:2000:02HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
56378KYJ ALLP PASSKYJALLP--22:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN23:3823:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 143 / Found: 143)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :